Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Snow’ Sawara False Cypress

Plant Size Information

$18.99

Description

A globe-shaped conifer with blue-green foliage with white tips. A great low maintenance shrub for the garden.
 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Snow'

Common name

Snow Sawara Falsecypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

1.5' x 1.5'

Color

variegated

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products