Pinus parviflora ‘Hagoromo’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense globose dwarf with blue-green needles that have a slight twist. The ‘Hagoromo’ and ‘Hagoromo Seedling’ we have are identical. The correct name is ‘Hagoromo Seedling.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Hagoromo'

Common name

Hagoromo Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

1-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

1'x2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products