Pinus mugo ‘Cyclone’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

An uncommon cultivar with golden needles introduced from Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Cyclone'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #3 Container on Standard, #7, 18-24"

Common name

Cyclone Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

COLOR

green

FORM

Open/sculptural

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

HxW@10 Years

2'x1.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products