Pinus parviflora ‘Ooh la la’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

This bright blue pine was found as a witch’s broom on Pinus parviflora ‘Glauca’ found by Mike and Cheryl Davison at an arboretum in Yakima, WA. Will eventually develop as a large, globose pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 24-30", #7, 30-36"

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Ooh la la'

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Common Name

Ooh la la Japanese White Pine

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products