Picea orientalis ‘Gowdy’

Picea orientalis ‘Gowdy’Oriental Spruce

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

Picea orientalis ‘Gowdy’ Oriental Spruce is a narrow, almost columnar conical form with very attractive small glossy dark green needles. Excellent purple cone set.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Gowdy'

Common name

Gowdy Oriental Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] YEARS

7'x2.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products