Taxus baccata ‘Bultinck’s Orange Beauty’ English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A thin yew with bright golden-yellow foliage and an orange color in winter. The very unique coloration and columnar habit make this variety a real winner!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Bultinck's Orange Beauty'

Common name

Bultinck's Orange Beauty English Yew

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

4'x1'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products