Styrax japonica ‘Evening Lights’ Japanese Snowbell

Plant Size Information

$64.99$324.99

Description

A slow-growing Japanese Snowbell with dark, purplish foliage and stunning white blooms.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Styrax japonica 'Evening Light'

Common name

Evening Light Japanese Snowbell

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-10

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products