Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Picola’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99$124.99

Description

This dense, squat, pyramidal conifer has rich, dark-green foliage year-round. It is one of the slowest-growing varieties of Japanese umbrella pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Picola'

Common name

Picola Japanese Umbrella Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3.5'x3'

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products