Acer shirasawanum ‘Moonrise’

Acer shirasawanum ‘Moonrise’ – PP# 16718 Full Moon Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Acer shirasawanum ‘Moonrise’ is a fairly new variety that has coloration similar to ‘Autumn Moon’, bright red growth in spring, more orange-yellow for summer, but can withstand full sun quite well. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of Acer shirasawanum species.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Moonrise'

Common Name

Moonrise Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Leaf Type

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

6-9"

[email protected] YEARS

7'x4'

Color

Multicolored

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products