Picea abies ‘Lemonade’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This pyramidal spruce was found as a result of crossing Picea abies ‘Acrocona’ with Picea abies ‘Gold Drift’ by Bob Fincham. This particular seedling has an open-branching habit and wonderful golden coloration, especially in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Lemonade'

Common name

Lemonade Norway Spruce

Annual Growth

3-5"

[email protected] Years

4.5'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products