Fagus sylvatica ‘Skrzat’ European Beech

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Polish cultivar meaning Elf – this dwarf green variety has rounded tips. Green leaves become brilliant gold and orange in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Skrzat'

Common name

Elf European Beech

Color

Green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products