Pinus parviflora ‘Glauca Compacta’ Specimen 1846

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This variety is perhaps a bit slower-growing than the popular ‘Glauca’. Twisted, silvery blue needles and profuse cone production characterize this ornamental variety.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Glauca Compacta'

Common name

Blue Compact Japanese White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#200

DIMENSIONS

11×9'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products