Picea pungens ‘Waldbrunn’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$349.99

Description

This low-growing spruce has blue-green foliage and a compact, mounding habit. If rooted from cuttings, it grows much more slowly; when grafted, it tends to be semi-upright and rather pyramidal

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#7, 18-24"

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Waldbrunn'

Common name

Waldbrunn Colorado Spruce

Color

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code