Abies pinsapo ‘Serenado’ Spanish Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf Spanish fir that originated as a seedling. Light-green foliage is fairly sharp.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies pinsapo 'Serenado'

Common name

Serenado Spanish Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Open/Sculptural

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products