Pinus sylvestris ‘Green Penguin’ Specimen 2021

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Green Penguin'

Common name

Green Penguin Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Dimensions

2.5×2

Container Size

#30

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products