Cedrus deodara ‘Devinely Blue’ Himalayan Cedar

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

A compact, mounding cedar with bright blue foliage. Forms a dwarf, low-growing cedar that makes a colorful contrast in the landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Devinely Blue'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Devinely Blue Himalayan Cedar

Annual Growth

1-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

1.5'x2'

Color

Blue

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products