Tsuga canadensis ‘Vermeulen Wintergold’ Canadian Hemlock

Plant Size Information

$44.99

Description

This pyramidal hemlock tree has a golden-yellow color that intensifies with the colder days of winter. A beacon of light in the winter landscape!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Vermeulen Wintergold'

Common name

Vermeulen Wintergold Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

8'x4'

Color

yellow/gold, green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, 4" Container

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products