Pinus ponderosa ‘Gumdrop’ Ponderosa Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A low, mounding pine with green needles and presumably a gumdrop shape at maturity.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus ponderosa 'Gumdrop'

Common name

Gumdrop Ponderosa Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

COLOR

green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products