Juniperus chinensis ‘Gold Star’ Chinese Juniper

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

An intermediate growing, golden version of spreading Chinese Juniper. It makes a great addition for foundation or mass plantings.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Juniperus chinensis 'Gold Star'

Common name

Gold Star Chinese Juniper

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

4'x6'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products