Abies alba ‘Pancake’ European Silver Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Tiers of dark-green, glossy foliage look like pancakes stacked atop each other. A very unique, and flat-topped fir that grows symmetrically in a column.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies alba 'Pancake'

Common name

Pancake European Silver Fir

Annual Growth

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products