Cedrus atlantica ‘Glauca’ Atlas Cedar

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

This bright blue cedar has a really brilliant color, making it a popular landscape tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca'

Common name

Blue Atlas Cedar

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products