Pinus parviflora ‘Aoba jo’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$324.99

Description

Curved, short, bright blue needles and a narrow, upright form make this slow-growing variety of Japanese white pine a real winner. Layered secondary branches create attractive tiers of foliage, sort of like the floors of a narrow building.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Aoba jo' S1055

Common name

Aoba jo Japanese White Pine

Color

Blue

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

9-12"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HXW@10 Years

6'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products