Taxodium distichum ‘Gee Wiz’ Bald Cypress

Plant Size Information

$324.99

Description

Gee Wiz was found as a witch’s broom by Gary Gee at Hidden Lake Gardens. A slow, fairly globose variety with nice feathery foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Taxodium distichum 'Gee Wiz'

Plant Size

#3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 18-24", #7, 24-30"

Common name

Gee Wiz Bald cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

3.5'x4'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-10

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products