Acer palmatum ‘Wildfire’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This variety is known for its yellow fall color and bright red petioles and winter bark. One of the brightest-colored cultivars with red twigs!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Wildfire'

COMMON NAME

Wildfire Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x4'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products