Pinus nigra ‘Sleepy Hollow’ Austrian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf pine found and named by Gary Gee & Bill Barger.
 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus nigra 'Jarus'

Common name

Jarus Austrian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code