Abies koreana ‘Vengels’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$189.99

Description

Multiple, purple-colored cones, highlighted by a powder-blue, have needles exerted from each bract of the cone! A very unusual feature that makes this plant very desirable.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Vengels'

Common name

Vengels Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1'

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container (grafted on firma)

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code