Pinus flexilis ‘Dakota’ Limber Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very slow-growing variety of Limber Pine, found as a witch’s broom by Jerry Morris, having short gray-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus flexilis 'Dakota'

Common name

Dakota Limber Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

HxW@ 10 Years

1'x1'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code