Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.
  • Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.

Description

Dark, blue-green needles are fairly stiff on this dwarf fir. The rich color and slow growth make it a unique selection. Should be staked to form a dense pyramidal tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies numidica 'Drath' _ Algerian Fir _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies numidica 'Drath'
Common Name:
Drath Algerian Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x2.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies numidica 'Drath' _ Algerian Fir _ to your wish list.