Pinus pungens ‘Doughton Park’ Table Mountain Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

A compact, globose pine with dark-green, long needles. Found as a witch’s broom by Scott Antrim in South Carolina. A unique species that is uncommon in production!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus pungens 'Doughton Park'

Common name

Doughton Park Table Mountain Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products