Picea abies ‘Stephanie’s Green Golf Ball’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, densely-set light-green needles have subtle glaucous bands. Pointed, orange-brown buds are another distinguishing characteristic. This cultivar was found as a witch’s broom at Evergreen Golf Course in Mt. Angel by Stephanie Krieg.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Stephanie's Green Golf Ball'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Stephanie's Green Golf Ball Norway Spruce

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products