https://www.coniferkingdom.com/pinus-flexilis-lil-wolf-limber-pine/

Pinus flexilis ‘Lil Wolf’ Limber Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

Lush, silver-green needles of uniform length decorate the short branches of this dwarf pine. A nice slow growth rate and beautiful color scheme make it a choice small conifer. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other pines types.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus flexilis 'Lil Wolf'

Common name

Lil Wolf Limber Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

3-4"

HXW@10 Years

2.5'x2'

Form

Globose

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products