Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Banderica’ Bosnian Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

This globose pine is similar to ‘Smidtii’ but with a slightly more rapid rate of growth. It will develop into a compact, dark-green pine with a very handsome appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Banderica'

Common name

Gold-tipped Bosnian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products