Pinus strobus ‘Minima’Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

A globose form with a soft appearance. Thin blue-green needles give a soft appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Minima'

Common name

Minima Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x4'

COLOR

blue, green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products