Acer palmatum ‘Spring Blast’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A rare, new selection introduced by Crispin Silva. Leaves are reticulated and ghost-like cream, pink, and green variegation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Spring Blast'

Common name

Spring Blast Japanese Maple

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products