Abies lasiocarpa ‘Mulligan’s Dwarf’ Subalpine Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A bun-shaped form with blue-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Mulligan's Dwarf'

Common name

Mulligan's Dwarf Subalpine Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Related products