Picea abies ‘Eva’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A teardrop-shaped spruce with bright green needles of varying lengths and slightly ascending branches. An excellent little dwarf conifer for any garden! Found as a witch’s broom by Tage Lundell in Sweden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Eva'

Common name

Eva Norway Spruce

Annual Growth

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1'

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products