Acer palmatum ‘Shigarami nishiki’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A slow-growing shrubby Japanese maple with petite, somewhat serrated leaves dusted in a silvery-white variegation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Shigarami nishiki'

COMMON NAME

Shigarami nishiki Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products