Picea abies ‘Brassy’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly slow-growing golden spruce found by the intentional cross of Picea abies ‘Gold Drift’ and Picea abies ‘Acrocona’ by Bob Fincham. Foliage has a brassy, yellow-orange color, especially in sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Brassy'

Common name

Brassy Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-5"

COLOR

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products