Picea glauca ‘Ava’ White Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Rich, blue-green needles are quite short, decorating the branches of this dense, somewhat globe-shaped spruce. Found as a witch’s broom at a cemetery by Rob Tudehope and named for his aunt who is laid to rest there.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Ava'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Ava White Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products