Pinus nigra ‘Bobo’Austrian Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A very miniature Austrian pine with short, dark green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus nigra 'Bobo'

COMMON NAME

Bobo Austrian Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE:

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products