Taxus baccata ‘Fowle’s Dwarf’ English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly low-growing yew with short, wide needles of a dark, glossy green complexion. The new growth appears a light-brown to yellow color. Develops a fairly prostrate habit over time.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Fowle'

Common name

Fowle English Yew

Annual Growth

3-5"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products