Podocarpus nivalis ‘County Park Fire’ Fire Hybrid Plum Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A low growing, evergreen shrub with creamy new growth followed by salmon coloring and then green for summer. Red seed cones or berries emerge in the fall. A unique plant with year round seasonal interest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Podocarpus nivalis 'County Park Fire'

Common Name

County Park Fire Hybrid Plum Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

3-6"

Color

multiple

Form

Spreading

Growth Rate

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

2'x6'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-10

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products