Pinus mugo ‘Rodda’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

A very slow-growing and compact variety of pine with short, dark-green needles. Develops into a rather spreading plant with branches that tend to point upward.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Rodda'

Common name

Rodda Mugo Pine

Annual Growth

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

Color

green

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products