Abies cephalonica ‘Barabits Gold’ Greek Fir

$79.99

Description

Pointed needles on this slow-growing fir have a unique golden frosting color. It was discovered by Elemer Barbabits from Sopron, Hungary in 1965.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies cephalonica 'Barabits Gold'

Common name

Barabits Gold Grecian Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Related products