Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Snow White’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$64.99$374.99

Description

A dense, shrubby variety with silvery, blue-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Snow White'

COMMON NAME

Snow White Lawson False Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

Color

blue

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Columnar

HxW@10 Years

3.5'x3'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 30-36", #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products