Pinus mugo ‘Starkl’ (‘Thomas’) Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This slow-growing pine has a rich, golden-yellow color in the winter. A beautiful, globose conifer that is similar to the more common ‘Carstens’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 12-18", #7, 18-24", #7, 24-30"

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Starkl' ('Thomas')

COMMON NAME

Starkl Mugo Pine

Color

yellow/gold

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products