Acer palmatum ‘Tsukasa Silhouette’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

Light-green foliage emerges a yellow-green with pink-tipped leaf edges. A beautiful, bushy and narrow tree with small leaves.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Tsukasa Silhouette'

Common name

Shining Silhouette Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

9'x4'

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, BP-1, Specimen

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code