Cotoneaster H2001-02-005 (Emerald Beauty) Cotoneaster

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

A hardy Swedish cotoneaster that is utilized as a disease resistant ground cover. Its leaves are green, small, and evergreen. After white delicate flowers bloom, showy orange berries present themselves in the fall with a great benefit for the birds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
LATIN NAME

Cotoneaster H2001-02-005 (Emerald Beauty)

Common Name

Emerald Beauty Cotoneaster

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

2'x5'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Green

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zones

6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products