Pinus mugo ‘Jakobsen’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dark-green needles are very dense on this compact pine. Many of the branches widen at the tips, giving it an almost fasciated appearance! A terrific conifer that adds an interesting texture and year-round color to the garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Jakobsen'

Common Name

Jakobsen Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x2'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 12-18", Specimen

Color

Green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code