Pinus strobus ‘Blue Maltese’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, blue-green needles cascade from this narrow, weeping conifer. Each branch gracefully droops down, creating a very slender tree. This plant was found as a seedling of ‘Pendula’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Blue Maltese'

Common name

Blue Maltese Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

4'x5'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Form

Weeping

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products